• 2024 HKDSE Electives Information Day for F.3 Students

    125 F.3 parents and all F.3 students attended a Career and Life Planning (CLP) talk on January 20, 2024 (Saturday) at the school hall. Following two talks on subject selection by teachers, six alumni shared their experiences in studying the HKDSE electives. Below is the Rundown on January 20, 2024 Time Program Part I: School-based Arrangements of […]Read More »
  • 第二十一屆全港中學中醫藥常識問答比賽

    本校五位園藝組同學——4E陸家軒(隊長)、4E吳卓軒、4E朱子謙、4D張朝鈞、4D俞書沁 ——自十一月參與由香港浸會大學中醫藥學會舉辦之《第二十一屆全港中學中醫藥常識問答比賽》,於全港三十五支中學隊伍中躋身八強之列,歷經競爭激烈的決賽終獲第五名,實屬可喜。 晉級詳情如下:   形式 內容 賽果 初賽 (包括個人賽和團體賽) 筆試 中醫基礎理論 中醫診斷學 中藥學 成功晉級八強 決賽 (團體賽) 短片拍攝 短片題目: 脈診在臨床辨證的意義 獲加分 問答比賽   中醫基礎理論 中醫診斷學 中藥學 第五名Read More »
  • BETT 2024

    BETT 2024

    Two Form 5 STEM Innovators, Lo Tsz Hin (5D) and Tong Chun Yin (5E) participated in the BETT Show on a study tour to the United Kingdom and France from 20th to 31st January, 2024. In the BETT 2024, our students showcased their innovative healthcare mobile application which utilizes Bluetooth wireless technology to connect with […]
  • Youth Arch Student Improvement Award

    Youth Arch Student Improvement Award

    Congratulations to 6B Wong Long Chit, 5D Lin Sing Yu, 4E Wong Lok Yiu and 3C Wong Chun Lung for being awarded the Youth Arch Student Improvement Award(青苗學界進步獎). We are thrilled to witness their remarkable progress in academic work in the year 2022-23. The esteemed award was presented to them in Jan 2024 in recognition […]
  • Finalist in the Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 2022-23

    Finalist in the Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 2022-23

    Congratulations to Yu Pui Ka, Kayla (6C) for her remarkable achievement as a finalist in the Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 2022-23. Kayla was honoured at the prestigious Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award Ceremony, where she received a certificate and was granted membership to the esteemed Hong Kong Outstanding Students Association.   Principal Wang was […]
  • Nurturing Future Leaders and Researchers in Economics and Finance

    Nurturing Future Leaders and Researchers in Economics and Finance

    Congratulations to Yu Pui Ka, Kayla (6C) for her successful completion of the 8-month gifted education programme. Kayla was among the 40 students shortlisted from a pool of approximately 170 participants. Aimed to nurture future leaders and researchers in Economics and Finance, the programme not only enhanced participants’ academic expertise, but it also fostered their […]
  • 75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Results (English Events 2023-24)

    75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Results (English Events 2023-24)

    Thanks to all the coaches and members of the English Speaking Club, we saw commendable results this year.   COACHES Honorary Coach: Mrs. TAM Leung Yen Ying (our former vice principal) Teacher Coordinator: Mr. LAM Ka Chun Teacher Coaches: Ms. CHAN Yan Ms. HAI Wan Man Nikki Mr. LAM Ka Chun Ms. LAU Ho Ching […]
  • Hung Lung Mathematics Awards 2023

    Hung Lung Mathematics Awards 2023

    Congratulations to our alumni, MOK Chun Hei (6D, 2022-2023) and WONG Hei (6D, 2022-2023), for their outstanding achievement in receiving the Silver Award at the Hung Lung Mathematics Awards 2023. They were recognized for their exceptional research project titled “Least Optimal Square Packing in a Square.” The original packing problem in a square involves finding […]
  • Hong Kong Youth Music Interflow

    Hong Kong Youth Music Interflow

    Congratulations to our school orchestra on winning the Bronze Award in the Hong Kong Youth Music Interflow held on 22nd November, 2023. It was encouraging to see all members making significant improvements in their playing skills and giving a wonderful performance at the Hong Kong Cultural Centre. Let’s give them a big hand.
  • New Territories Inter-School Fencing Competition

    New Territories Inter-School Fencing Competition

    Our school fencing team joined the New Territories Inter-School Fencing Competition organised by the Schools Sports Federation of Hong Kong, China on 5th and 6th November, 2023. Our warmest congratulations to the following athletes on being awarded the 3rd place in their respective individual events:   Boys C Sabre 1A Cheung Hok Sum   Girls […]