Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2018

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2018 Principal Wang Yu Tai, Jaxon, Mr. Wong Kin Wa and Medalists in TST Form 5 students participated in the Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2018, organized by the Hong Kong Polytechnic University. Students performed splendidly in the competition. 6 Medals (top 2% of all candidates) in Biology, 1 medal in Chemistry and Mathematics respectively, and 22 High Distinctions […]

升學及就業組獲邀參與電台節目

本校升學及就業輔導組譚梁恩瑩主任和黃建華老師獲香港電台第一台節目「教學有心人」邀請作嘉賓,分享香港中學文憑考試的放榜預備心得。譚梁恩瑩主任在節目中分享本校如何裝備同學了解自己、認識職業世界,從而為自己畢業後的生涯規劃作好準備;亦分享到JUPAS排選策略和心得。黃建華老師則分享可以為自己估算成績,作好心理準備;亦分享到放榜時可以如何面對與自己預算不符的情況。 節目重溫:http://www.rthk.hk/radio/radio1/programme/heart_to_clas 左起:何玉芬博士(主持)、黃建華老師、譚梁恩瑩主任、鍾傑良(主持) 譚太和黃老師於節目後攝於錄音室

English Builder Online Reading Programme

Our warmest congratulations to the following students on their excellent performance in the English Builder Online Reading Programme: The Most Outstanding Form 4 students who scored the highest marks from September 2017 to May 2018 Ranking Class Name 1 4D Li Yu Cheong Mason 2 4E Lui Chun Wai 3 4C Yu Kam Hei  

i-Learner English Online Reading Programme

Our warmest congratulations to the following students on their excellent performance in the i-Learner English Online Reading Programme (English):   Top Form 1 students who scored the highest marks in May 2018 Ranking Class Name 1 1E Lai Ka Yan 2 1E Hui Chun Wai Brian 3 1E Lam Sze Ming   Top Form 5 […]

i-Learner English Online Reading Programme

Our warmest congratulations to the following students on their excellent performance in the i-Learner English Online Reading Programme (English):   Top Form 1 students who scored the highest marks in March 2018 Ranking Class Name 1 1E Lai Ka Yan 2 1E Hui Chun Wai Brian 3 1B Cheng Sin Hang   Top Form 5 […]

i-Learner English Online Reading Programme

Our warmest congratulations to the following students on their excellent performance in the i-Learner English Online Reading Programme (English):   Top Form 1 students who scored the highest marks in April 2018 Ranking Class Name 1 1E Lai Ka Yan 2 1C Ng Yat Yi 3 1E Hui Chun Wai Brian   Top Form 5 […]

Sing Yin Physics Olympiad (2017-2018)

Congratulations to our Form 4 students, CHIU Yiu Fung (4E) and  Tsoi Yam Kin (4E) accomplishing the Sing Yin Physics Olympiad (2017-2018) with the following result: Champion: Chiu Yiu Fung Merit: Tsoi Yam Kin

Headstart Cup Hong Kong Inter-school Scrabble Championship 2018

4 students joined the Headstart Cup Hong Kong Inter-school Scrabble Championship 2018, which is the biggest Scrabble competition in Hong Kong, organized by Hong Kong Scrabble Players Association and Headstart Group jointly on 3rd March, 2018, competing with other top Scrabble schools in Hong Kong. Our school obtained good results: Team prize: Masters School Merit […]

Result of 70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (2017-2018)

Choir 1. Secondary School Choir - Chinese - Girls - Second Division - Intermediate – Age 16 or under First (with Honour) 2. Church Music – Foreign Language – Secondary School Choir – Age 14 or under First 3. Church Music - Chinese - Secondary School Choir - Age 14 or under Second   Solo […]