• The 15th Sha Tin District Outstanding Student Award

    Awardees: Chan Chun Hin (5E), Jiang Su (5E), Guo Wing Tiffany (3B)   Congratulations to 5E (2018-2019) Chan Chun Hin Matthew, 5E (2018-2019) Jiang Su Nancy awarded as the 15th Sha Tin District Outstanding Students (Senior Section), as well as 3B (2018-2019) Guo Wing Tiffany awarded as the 15th Sha Tin District Outstanding Students (Junior Section) at the Sha Tin […]Read More »
  • HKDSE Results 2019

    Congratulations to our F.6 graduates who did very well in the Hong Kong Diploma of Secondary Education Examination 2019.   Level 5** 5* 5 4 Lee Cheuk Yin 5# 2 1 (#including 5** in M2) Lee Ryan 4 1 2# 1 (#including 5 in M2) Li Chi Fung 3 3 1 Wong Mei Ling 3 […]Read More »
  • The 2nd SKH Secondary Schools 3D-printed Robot Competition

    The 2nd SKH Secondary Schools 3D-printed Robot Competition

    Congratulations to our Form 5 students, Yip Tsz Hin (5D), Chan Chin Hung (5D), Lee Wai Kin (5D) and Law Cheuk Him (5E), accomplishing with Best Design Award of “The 2nd SKH Secondary Schools 3D-printed Robot Competition”.
  • Hong Kong Secondary School Model United Nations Conference

    Hong Kong Secondary School Model United Nations Conference

    Six of our F.5 students joined the Hong Kong Secondary School Model United Nations (MUN) Conference on 1 to 3 July, 2019, and have achieved commendable results. MUN is an academic simulation of the United Nations. Participants will represent a country as delegates, discuss, and draft resolutions on a given topic. After 3 days of […]
  • 6th Shatin Inter-School Scrabble Championship 2019

    6th Shatin Inter-School Scrabble Championship 2019

    9 students joined the 6th Shatin Inter-School Scrabble Championship jointly organized by Hong Kong Student Scrabble Players Association and our school on 29 June 2019. Our school has obtained brilliant results: School Prize: Champion James Ng Tsz Kit 5C Fung Tsz Hin 4C Man Tsz Kiu 4C Ho Fai Yeung 2A Chow Lok Hei 2C Ip Ka […]
  • Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2019

    Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2019

    Principal Wang Yu Tai, Jaxon, Mr. Wong Kin Wa and Medalists in TST   Form 5 students participated in the Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2018, organized by the Hong Kong Polytechnic University. Students performed splendidly in the competition. 7 Medals (top 2% of all candidates) in Biology, Chemistry, Physics andMathematics, and 28 High Distinctions (top 15% of all candidates) in in four subjects were awarded to our […]
  • i-Learner English Online Reading Programme

    i-Learner English Online Reading Programme

    Our warmest congratulations to the following students and classes on their excellent performance in the i-Learner English Online Reading Programme (English):   Top Form 1 students who scored the highest marks in May 2019 Ranking Class Name 1 1A Chan On Ki 2 1A Ho Kwun Wai 3 1A So Hoi Ying   Top Form […]
  • English Builder Online Reading Programme

    English Builder Online Reading Programme

    Our warmest congratulations to the following students who achieved the Top 1 to Top 3 rankings in English Builder Online Reading Programme between September 2018 and May 2019: Ranking Class Name 1 3B Wei Chi Kong 2 3C Xu Denise 3 3E Chui Tsan Nok  
  • National Youth Future Engineer Exhibition and Competition 2019

    National Youth Future Engineer Exhibition and Competition 2019

    National Youth Future Engineer Exhibition and Competition 2019 全國青少年“未來工程師” 博覽 暨 比賽 Congratulations to our Form 4 students, Lee Wai Hung (4B), Tsang Tsz Hin (4B), Chan Ho (4C), Ma Ho Sum (4D) and Lau Tsz Kin (4D), representing Hong Kong and accomplishing with Third Class Award of “National Youth Future Engineer Exhibition and Competition […]
  • 2018-2019 Hong Kong Regional Cisco Innovation Challenge (Global Problem Solver)

    2018-2019 Hong Kong Regional Cisco Innovation Challenge (Global Problem Solver)

    “2018-2019 Hong Kong Regional Cisco Innovation Challenge (Global Problem Solver)” organised by Cisco was held on 4th May 2019 with the theme “A Better Hong Kong with IoT”. The key goal of the challenge is to help students to build the key skills needed to become an innovator who can innovate like a technologist, think […]
  • i-Learner English Online Reading Programme (English)

    i-Learner English Online Reading Programme (English)

    Our warmest congratulations to the following students and classes on their excellent performance in the i-Learner English Online Reading Programme (English):   Top Form 1 students who scored the highest marks in April 2019 Ranking Class Name 1 1A Ho Kwun Wai 2 1C Wong Yuen Kei 3 1A So Hoi Ying   Top Form […]