Hong Kong Secondary School Debating Competition 2015-2016 Term 1 NT Division I

The Junior Team of our school’s English Debate Team has done well and has been awarded the 1st Runner-up in the Finals of the Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2015-2016 Term 1 NT Junior Division I. Congratulations to the following participants: 2C Chu Lai Ming Rachel 2C Mak Ho Lam 3A Cheng Ho Lun […]

Red Cross Youth of the Year

Congratulations to Yeung Pui Gwen of F.6A (front third from right) on being awarded the Red Cross Youth of the Year. The award is conferred in recognition of her outstanding achievements in the Hong Kong Red Cross Youth Unit.

i-Learner Form 1 English Online Reading Programme

Our warmest congratulations to the following students and classes on their excellent performance in the i-Learner Form 1 English Online Reading Programme from 1 Dec 2015 to 31 Dec 2015 Top students who scored the highest marks in December 2015 Ranking Class Name Scores 1 1B Ma Ho Sum 1953 2 1C Hong Cheuk Him […]

第一屆全港聖經經文書法比賽

由香港聖經公會、基督教角聲佈道圑和「語蜜工房」舉辦的「第一屆全港聖經經文書法比賽」,目的是推廣以中國書法藝術來寫聖經經文的風氣。收到了969份參賽作品。作品來自本港不同背景及信仰的學校學生和公眾人士。(http://www.milkandhoneyarts.com/) 高中組 亞軍 孫珍妮 (F6A 2015-16) 約翰福音3:16 聖公會曾肇添中學  

CCC Mong Man Wai College 4th Mini Scrabble Match (2015-2016)

6 students joined the 4th Mini Scrabble Match (2015-2016) organized by CCC Mong Man Wai College on 19th December 2015, competing with other top Scrabble schools in Hong Kong. 3A Ng Man Ho was awarded the High Word in Junior Category by playing CAZIQUES, scoring 133 points in one move.  4D Ting Tsz Hin was […]

Hong Kong Youth Scrabble Champions Tournament 2015

6 students joined the Hong Kong Youth Scrabble Champions Tournament 2015 organized by Hong Kong Student Scrabble Players Association on 26th September 2015, competing with other top Scrabble schools in Hong Kong. 5E Ma Kwok Kin was awarded the High Word with CAZIQUE / AYU, scoring 137 points in one move.

第67屆香港校際朗誦節

15-16普通話得獎名單 冠軍 2E 鍾雅妍    中學一、二年級-女子組散文獨誦 亞軍 1B 李建熙   中學一、二年級-男子組散文獨誦 1C 麥天傲   中學一、二年級-男子組詩詞獨誦 季軍 1B 王子軒   中學一、二年級-男子組詩詞獨誦 優異: 1C 唐穎湉   中學一、二年級-女子組詩詞獨誦 1C 黎海晴   中學一、二年級-女子組詩詞獨誦 1C 盧忻兒   中學一、二年級-女子組詩詞獨誦 1C 黎曉嵐   中學一、二年級-女子組詩詞獨誦 1E 陳翹楚   中學一、二年級-男子組詩詞獨誦 2C 張傲晴   中學一、二年級-女子組散文獨誦 2C 黃秀娟   中學一、二年級-女子組散文獨誦 2E 江蘇       中學一、二年級-女子組散文獨誦 2E 鍾雅妍   中學一、二年級-女子組詩詞獨誦 3B 梁馨勻   中學三、四年級-女子組散文獨誦 3C 雷燊       […]

第67屆香港校際朗誦節比賽結果(粵語組)

本校得獎同學如下: 5E 盛凱欣 及 5E 尚嘉華 中學五六年級粵語組二人朗誦 冠軍 (兼獲榮譽獎狀) 4D 陳可兒 及 4E 林嘉羨 中學三四年級粵語組二人朗誦 季軍 1E 鄒芷琪 中學一年級粵語女子組散文獨誦 冠軍 4E 林嘉羨 中學四年級粵語女子組詩詞獨誦 冠軍 1A 李明燁 及 1C 麥天傲 中學一二年級粵語組二人朗誦 亞軍 5B 陳子晴 及 5B 馮愷婷 中學五六年級粵語組二人朗誦 亞軍 1A 廖詠天 中學一年級粵語女子組散文獨誦 亞軍 1A 單紫言 中學一年級粵語男子組散文獨誦 亞軍 3A 劉希彤 中學三年級粵語女子組詩詞獨誦 亞軍 3E 陳芊彤 中學三年級粵語女子組詩詞獨誦 亞軍 4B 林昇萊 中學四年級粵語女子組散文獨誦 亞軍 4D 陳可兒 中學四年級粵語女子組詩詞獨誦 亞軍 1D 楊茵儀 中學一年級粵語女子組詩詞獨誦 季軍 1E 張可澄 中學一年級粵語女子組散文獨誦 季軍 2A 施鍵鋒 中學二年級粵語男子組詩詞獨誦 季軍 2D 柯詠芯 中學二年級粵語女子組詩詞獨誦 季軍 2E 劉曉晴 中學二年級粵語女子組詩詞獨誦 季軍 3B 陳依琳 中學三年級粵語女子組詩詞獨誦 季軍 獲優良獎狀者: 1D 麥嘉瑤 郭尚楷 2B 黎禧霖 […]

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2015 (English Events)

Thanks to all coaches in the English Prose Reading Club, this year saw commendable results. 67th Speech Festival English Events Results (English version) 67th Speech Festival English Events Results (Chinese version) EPRC 2015-16 All F.1 boys F.1 girls F.2 boys F.2 girls F.3 boy F.4 boys F.4 girls F.5 boys F.5 girls Public Speak All