Alumni Association Ltd 2022-23 Executive Committee

No.

Name

Title

Graduation Year

1

FAN Shiu Pong, Damon

Chairperson

2000

2

WONG Yue Hon, Michael

Vice-chairperson

1998

3

CHAN Chun Hin, Matthew

Vice-chairperson

2020

4

YIP Sze Chung, Chris

Treasurer

1990

5

WONG Monnie

External Secretary

2009

6

LAM Kar Wing, Amy

Internal Secretary

2018

7

CHEUNG Chun Lun, Alan

Committee Member

2009

8

CHEUNG Man Hin, German

Committee Member

1994

Alumni Association Ltd 2021-22 Executive Committee 

No.

Name

Title

Graduation Year

1

WAN Pui Hin, Herman

Chairperson

2015

2

FANG Shiu Pong, Damon

Vice-Chairperson

2000

3

WONG Yue Hon, Michael

Vice-Chairperson

1998

4

YIP Sze Chung

Treasurer

1990

5

JIANG Su

External Secretary

2020

6

LAM Kar Wing

Internal Secretary

2018

7

Cheung Chun Lun, Alan

Committee Member

2009

8

CHEUNG Man Hin, German

Committee Member

1994

9

WONG Monnie

Committee Member

2009

Alumni Association Ltd 2020-21 Executive Committee 
No. Name Title Graduation Year
1 WAN Pui Hin, Herman Chairperson 2015
2 FANG Shiu Pong, Damon Vice-Chairperson 2000
3 WONG Yue Hon, Michael Vice-Chairperson 1998
4 YIP Sze Chung Treasurer 1990
5 JIANG Su External Secretary 2020
6 LAM Kar Wing Internal Secretary 2018
7 Cheung Chun Lun, Alan Committee Member 2009
8 CHEUNG Man Hin, German Committee Member 1994
9 WONG Monnie Committee Member 2009
Alumni Association Ltd 2019-20 Executive Committee 
No. Name Title
1 FAN Shiu Pong, Damon Chairperson
2 WONG Yue Hon, Michael Vice-Chairperson
3 WAN Pui Hin Herman Vice-Chairperson
4 YIP Sze Chung Treasurer
5 Lam Kar Wing Secretary
6 CHEUNG Man Hin, German Committee Member
7 CHAI Mei Ling, Jenny Committee Member
8 Cheung Chun Lun, Alan Committee Member
Alumni Association Ltd 2018-19 Executive Committee 
No. Name Title
1 FAN Shiu Pong, Damon Chairperson
2 WONG Yue Hon, Michael Vice-Chairperson
3 WAN Pui Hin Herman Vice-Chairperson
4 YIP Sze Chung Treasurer
5 Lam Kar Wing Secretary
6 CHEUNG Man Hin, German Committee Member
7 CHAI Mei Ling, Jenny Committee Member
8 Cheung Chun Lun, Alan Committee Member
Alumni Association Ltd 2017-18 Executive Committee 
No. Name Title
1 FAN Shiu Pong, Damon Chairperson
2 WONG Yue Hon, Michael Vice-Chairperson
3 WAN Pui Hin Herman Vice-Chairperson
4 LEUNG Nga Chi, Gabriella IT Master
5 YIP Sze Chung Treasurer
6 CHEUNG Man Hin, German Committee Member
7 CHAI Mei Ling, Jenny Committee Member
Alumni Association Ltd 2016-17 Executive Committee 
No. Name Title
1 FAN Shiu Pong, Damon Chairperson
2 WONG Yue Hon, Michael Vice-Chairperson
3 WAN Pui Hin Herman Vice-Chairperson
4 LEUNG Nga Chi, Gabriella IT Master
5 YIP Sze Chung Treasurer
6 CHEUNG Man Hin, German Committee Member
7 CHAI Mei Ling, Jenny Committee Member

The AGM of SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School Alumni Association Ltd was held on Sept 27, 2014 with the alumni present passing the Annual Report and the Financial Report.

The new Executive Committee with its 11 members was formed. Here they are:

Alumni Association Ltd 2014-15 Executive Committee 
No. Eng Name Chi Name Title Last School Year Attended
1 Wan Sai Man, Simon 尹世民 Chairperson 1987
2 Wong Tsan, Cliff 黃贊 Vice-Chairperson 1983
3 Wong Yue Hon, Michael 黃宇翰 Vice-Chairperson 1998
4 Fan Shiu Pong, Damon 范兆邦 Vice-Chairperson 2000
5 Yip Sze Chung 葉思聰 Treasurer 1988
6 Ko Suk Wa 高淑華 Committee Member 1983
7 Cheung Man Hin, German 張文軒 Committee Member 1992
8 Lam Kiu Yan, Jackie 林喬茵 Committee Member 1999
9 Lee Siu Wah 李兆華 Committee Member 1993
10 Lau Kwun Shing, Chris 劉觀成 Committee Member 2014
11 Ngai Hin Yan, Ruby 魏衍欣 Committee Member 2014

image1
The new Executive Committee members  with 3 teacher advisors.

image2
The 4 core members (1 Chairman & 3 Vice-Chairmen) giving a speech to other alumni .


please click other AGM photos